ivojo
Multimedia
Emailsales@ivojo.co.uk Telephone0844 332 0530
Shopping Cart Shopping Cart

HDMI, DVI and DisplayPort Fibre Optic Extenders, Transmitters and Receivers

Distribution - HDMI and DVI (Fibre Optic)
Distribution amplifiers / splitters for fibre optic HDMI and DVI allow you to take a single source to multiple displays over great distances (a kilometre or more). A fibre optic transmitter is installed a t the source end of the run and a receiver at the destination. See also HDMI fibre optic cables.
Filter by number of outputs:
Gefen Kramer Lightware

Product Description Price Inc. VAT
Gefen EXT-DVI-FMP 1:1 DVI over fibre optic transmitter and reciever
max 600m. excludes cables
£608 £729.60
Kramer 602R/T 1:1 Single Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter and Receiver
Max bandwidth 4.95Gbps, Max 400m MM/1500m SM at WUXGA/1080p
£467 £560.40
Back to Top
Kramer 610R/T 1:1 Single Link Detachable DVI Fibre Optic Transmitter & Receiver
Max bandwidth 4.95Gbps; Max 400m at WUXGA/1080p
£311 £373.20
Kramer 614R/T 1:1 Single Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver
Max bandwidth 4.95Gbps, Max 500m at WUXGA, 2K or 1080p
£521 £625.20
Back to Top
Kramer 616R/T 1:1 Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver
Max bandwidth 13.5Gbps, Max 500m at UHD 3840*2400/33Hz
£1207 £1448.40
Kramer 617R/T 1:1 4K HDR HDMI Transmitter/Receiver over Extended-Reach MM Fibre Optic
Max bandwidth 18Gbps, Max 200m at 4K/60Hz 4:4:4
£674 £808.80
Back to Top
Kramer 675R 1:1 HDMI 2.0 over fibre optic receiver over Ultra-Reach MM/SM Fibre Optic Cable
Max bandwidth 18Gbps, 4K60Hz 4:4:4; Up to 1.8 miles Multi-mode, 20.5 miles Single-mode; Requires OSP SFP+ module
£493 £591.60
Kramer 675T 1:1 HDMI 2.0 over fibre optic transmitter over Ultra-Reach MM/SM Fibre Optic Cable
Max bandwidth 18Gbps, 4K60Hz 4:4:4; Up to 1.8 miles Multi-mode, 20.5 miles Single-mode; Requires OSP SFP+ module
£493 £591.60
Back to Top
Kramer 691 1:1 4K 60Hz HDMI MM/SM Fibre Optic HDBaseT 2.0 Transmitter with USB, Ethernet, RS-232 & IR
Max bandwidth 10.2Gbps, 4K60Hz 4:2:0; Up to 1.8 miles Multi-mode, 20.5 miles Single-mode; Requires OSP SFP+ module
£1558 £1869.60
Kramer 692 1:1 4K 60Hz HDMI MM/SM Fibre Optic HDBaseT 2.0 Receiver with USB, Ethernet, RS-232 & IR
Max bandwidth 10.2Gbps, 4K60Hz 4:2:0; Up to 1.8 miles Multi-mode, 20.5 miles Single-mode; Requires OSP SFP+ module
£1558 £1869.60
Back to Top
Kramer OSP-MM1 SFP+ Multi-Mode fiber optic module required for Kramer 691/2
Maximum range 3km/1.8 miles
£139 £166.80
Kramer OSP-SM10 SFP+ Single Mode firber optic module required for 691/2
Maximum range 33km/20.5 miles
£264 £316.80
Back to Top
Lightware DP-OPT-RX100 1:1 DisplayPort Fibrer Optic Receiver
Max bandwidth 10.8Gbps, Max 2000m over 1 multi-mode cable at 2560 x 1600 resolution
£1000 £1200.00
Lightware DP-OPT-RX150 1:1 KVM DisplayPort fibre optical receiver
Max bandwidth 10.8Gbps, Max 800m at 2560x1600/60Hz 24bpp
£1230 £1476.00
Back to Top
Lightware DP-OPT-TX100 1:1 DisplayPort Fibrer Optic Transmitter
Max bandwidth 10.8Gbps, Max 2000m over 1 multi-mode cable at 2560 x 1600 resolution
£1000 £1200.00
Lightware DP-OPT-TX150 1:1 KVM DisplayPort fibre optical transmitter
Max bandwidth 10.8Gbps, Max 800m at 2560x1600/60Hz 24bpp
£1230 £1476.00
Back to Top