Emailsales@ivojo.co.uk Telephone01348 840080

HDMI, DVI and DisplayPort Fibre Optic Extenders, Transmitters and Receivers

Distribution - HDMI and DVI (Fibre Optic)
Distribution amplifiers / splitters for fibre optic HDMI and DVI allow you to take a single source to multiple displays over great distances (a kilometre or more). A fibre optic transmitter is installed a t the source end of the run and a receiver at the destination. See also HDMI fibre optic cables.
Filter by number of outputs:
Extron Kramer Lightware
HDMI, DVI and DisplayPort Fibre Optic Extenders, Transmitters and Receivers
Product Description Price Inc. VAT
Kramer 602R/T product image Kramer 602R/T 1:1 Single Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter and Receiver Max bandwidth 4.95Gbps, Max 400m MM/1500m SM at WUXGA/1080p £449 £538.80
Kramer 610R product image Kramer 610R 1:1 Detachable DVI Optical Receiver Max. 500 metres at 1920×1200 £218 £261.60
Back to Top
Kramer 610R/T product image Kramer 610R/T 1:1 Single Link Detachable DVI Fibre Optic Transmitter & Receiver Max bandwidth 4.95Gbps; Max 400m at WUXGA/1080p £343 £411.60
Kramer 610T product image Kramer 610T 1:1 Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter Max. 500 metres at 1920×1200 £218 £261.60
Back to Top
Kramer 614R/T product image Kramer 614R/T 1:1 Single Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver Max bandwidth 4.95Gbps, Max 500m at WUXGA, 2K or 1080p £593 £711.60
Kramer 616R/T product image Kramer 616R/T 1:1 Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver Max bandwidth 13.5Gbps, Max 500m at UHD 3840×2400/33Hz £1238 £1485.60
Back to Top
Kramer 617R/T product image Kramer 617R/T 1:1 4K HDR HDMI Transmitter/Receiver over Extended-Reach MM Fibre Optic Max bandwidth 18Gbps, Max 200m at 4K/60Hz 4:4:4 £644 £772.80
Kramer 675R/T product image Kramer 675R/T 1:1 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI 2.0 over fibre optic Extender Kit Max. 3km {MM}, 30km {SM}; Max. Bandwidth 18Mbps £1222 £1466.40
Back to Top
Kramer 676R product image Kramer 676R 1:1 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI 2.0 and RS-232 Receiver over Ultra-Reach MM/SM Fibre Optic Max. 3km {MM}, 30km {sm}, Max. bandwidth 18Gbps £749 £898.80
Kramer 676T product image Kramer 676T 1:1 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI 2.0 and RS-232 Transmitter over Ultra-Reach MM/SM Fibre Optic Max. 3km {MM}, 30km {sm}, Max. bandwidth 18Gbps £749 £898.80
Back to Top
Kramer 691 product image Kramer 691 1:1 4K 60Hz HDMI MM/SM Fibre Optic HDBaseT 2.0 Transmitter with USB, Ethernet, RS-232 & IR Max bandwidth 10.2Gbps, 4K60Hz 4:2:0; Up to 1.8 miles Multi-mode, 20.5 miles Single-mode; Requires OSP SFP+ module £1837 £2204.40
Kramer 692 product image Kramer 692 1:1 4K 60Hz HDMI MM/SM Fibre Optic HDBaseT 2.0 Receiver with USB, Ethernet, RS-232 & IR Max bandwidth 10.2Gbps, 4K60Hz 4:2:0; Up to 1.8 miles Multi-mode, 20.5 miles Single-mode; Requires OSP SFP+ module £1837 £2204.40
Back to Top
Kramer OSP-MM1 product image Kramer OSP-MM1 SFP+ Multi-Mode fiber optic module required for Kramer 691/2 Maximum range 3km/1.8 miles £142 £170.40
Kramer OSP-SM10 product image Kramer OSP-SM10 SFP+ Single Mode fiber optic module required for 691/2 Maximum range 33km/20.5 miles £269 £322.80
Back to Top
Lightware DP-OPT-RX100 product image Lightware DP-OPT-RX100 1:1 DisplayPort Fibrer Optic Receiver Max bandwidth 10.8Gbps, Max 2000m over 1 multi-mode cable at 2560×1600 resolution £1230 £1476.00
Lightware DP-OPT-RX150 product image Lightware DP-OPT-RX150 1:1 KVM DisplayPort fibre optical receiver Max bandwidth 10.8Gbps, Max 800m at 2560×1600/60Hz 24bpp £1340 £1608.00
Back to Top
Lightware DP-OPT-TX100 product image Lightware DP-OPT-TX100 1:1 DisplayPort Fibrer Optic Transmitter Max bandwidth 10.8Gbps, Max 2000m over 1 multi-mode cable at 2560×1600 resolution £1230 £1476.00
Lightware DP-OPT-TX150 product image Lightware DP-OPT-TX150 1:1 KVM DisplayPort fibre optical transmitter Max bandwidth 10.8Gbps, Max 800m at 2560×1600/60Hz 24bpp £1340 £1608.00
Back to Top
Lightware HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210A product image Lightware HDMI-3D-OPT-TX210A 1:1 4K HDMI over Multimode Single Fibre Extender Transmitter Max 2500m at 1080p, 1100m at 4K@30Hz £1340 £1608.00