Emailsales@ivojo.co.uk Telephone01348 840080

Kramer 610T

1:1 Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter

Max. 500 metres at 1920×1200

£284 (£340.80 inc. VAT)
Availability: In stock

Kramer 610T (94-090161090)

The 610T is a detachable optical transmitter for sending DVI signals with resolutions of up to 1920x1200 at 60Hz over LC optical cable. The 610T receives DVI signals and converts them to optical signals that it transmits to the 610R or a Kramer digital matrix.

Kramer 610T Key Features

  • Max. Data Rate — 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel).
  • HDTV Compatible.
  • Not HDCP Compliant.
  • System Range — Up to 500m (1640ft).
  • EDID Capture — Copies and stores the EDID from a display device.
  • Cable — Multi-mode fiber optic cable with 4 simplex or 2 duplex LC fiber connectors.
  • Power — External power adapter (supplied) or 5V DC from source.
  • Compact Size — Part of the Kramer TOOLS™ family of compact, high-quality and cost-effective solutions.
  • 7 year warranty ( Click Here for details)
  • Order Code: 94-090161090

Kramer 610T Specifications

Inputs DVI-D on a DVI-I connector.
Outputs 4 LC optical connectors for R, G, B & clock.
Resolution Up to WUXGA @60Hz (1.65Gbps).
Humidity Operating: 5% to 65%; Storage 5% to 95%.
Power Consumption 5V DC, <500mA.
Dimensions 3.8cm x 7.2cm x 1.9cm
(1.5" x 2.83" x 0.75") W, D, H.
Weight 0.14kg (0.31lbs) approx.
Included Accessories 2 power supplies.

Kramer 610T Usage Diagram



Kramer 610T Usage Diagram

Kramer 610T Optional Cables

DescriptionLengthPriceInc. VAT
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-33 4LC to 4LC Fibre-optic cable 10.0m £79 £94.80
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-66 4LC to 4LC Fibre-optic cable 20.0m £111 £133.20
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-99 4LC to 4LC Fibre-optic cable 30.0m £128 £153.60
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-164 4LC to 4LC Fibre-optic cable 50.0m £164 £196.80
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-200 4LC to 4LC Fibre-Optic Cable 60.0m £170 £204.00
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-328 4LC to 4LC Fibre-optic cable 100.0m £264 £316.80
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-656 4LC to 4LC Fibre-optic cable 200.0m £489 £586.80
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-984 4LC to 4LC Fibre-optic cable 300.0m £759 £910.80
More Cables for the Kramer 610T

Kramer 610T Possible Alternatives

Product CodeDescriptionPriceInc. VAT
Kramer 610R 1:1 Detachable DVI Optical Receiver Max. 500 metres at 1920 × 1200 £284 £340.80
Kramer 610R/T 1:1 Single Link Detachable DVI Fibre Optic Transmitter & Receiver Max bandwidth 4.95Gbps; Max 400m at WUXGA/1080p £439 £526.80
Kramer 614R/T 1:1 Single Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver Max bandwidth 4.95Gbps, Max 500m at WUXGA, 2K or 1080p £801 £961.20
Kramer 616R/T 1:1 Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver Max bandwidth 13.5Gbps, Max 500m at UHD 3840 × 2400/33Hz £1482 £1778.40
Kramer 617R/T 1:1 4K HDR HDMI Transmitter/Receiver over Extended-Reach MM Fibre Optic Max bandwidth 18Gbps, Max 200m at 4K/60Hz 4:4:4 £843 £1011.60
Kramer 675R/T 1:1 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI 2.0 over fibre optic Extender Kit Max. 3km {MM}, 30km {SM}; Max. Bandwidth 18Mbps £1104 £1324.80
Kramer 676R 1:1 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI 2.0 and RS-232 Receiver over Ultra-Reach MM/SM Fibre Optic Max. 3km {MM}, 30km {sm}, Max. bandwidth 18Gbps £669 £802.80
Kramer 676T 1:1 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI 2.0 and RS-232 Transmitter over Ultra-Reach MM/SM Fibre Optic Max. 3km {MM}, 30km {sm}, Max. bandwidth 18Gbps £669 £802.80
Kramer 691 1:1 4K 60Hz HDMI MM/SM Fibre Optic HDBaseT 2.0 Transmitter with USB, Ethernet, RS-232 & IR Max bandwidth 10.2Gbps, 4K60Hz 4:2:0; Up to 1.8 miles Multi-mode, 20.5 miles Single-mode; Requires OSP SFP+ module £1923 £2307.60
Kramer 692 1:1 4K 60Hz HDMI MM/SM Fibre Optic HDBaseT 2.0 Receiver with USB, Ethernet, RS-232 & IR Max bandwidth 10.2Gbps, 4K60Hz 4:2:0; Up to 1.8 miles Multi-mode, 20.5 miles Single-mode; Requires OSP SFP+ module £1923 £2307.60
Kramer OSP-MM1 SFP+ Multi-Mode fiber optic module required for Kramer 691/2 Maximum range 3km/1.8 miles £168 £201.60
Kramer OSP-SM10 SFP+ Single Mode fiber optic module required for 691/2 Maximum range 33km/20.5 miles £288 £345.60
Lightware DP-OPT-RX100 1:1 DisplayPort Fibrer Optic Receiver Max bandwidth 10.8Gbps, Max 2000m over 1 multi-mode cable at 2560 × 1600 resolution £1280 £1536.00
Lightware DP-OPT-RX150 1:1 KVM DisplayPort fibre optical receiver Max bandwidth 10.8Gbps, Max 800m at 2560 × 1600/60Hz 24bpp £1510 £1812.00
Lightware DP-OPT-TX100 1:1 DisplayPort Fibrer Optic Transmitter Max bandwidth 10.8Gbps, Max 2000m over 1 multi-mode cable at 2560 × 1600 resolution £1280 £1536.00