ivojo
Multimedia
Emailsales@ivojo.co.uk Telephone0844 332 0530
Shopping Cart Shopping Cart
> > > > Kramer

Kramer 671R

1:1 4K60 DVI Fibre Optic Multimode Receiver
HDCP2.2, 4.95Gbps, 1700m range with OM3 cable

£778 (£933.60 inc. VAT)
Availability: In stock

Kramer 671R Description

The Kramer 671R is a high performance fiber optic receiver for DVI signals. The unit receives an optical signal that is transmitted over one single fiber optic cable from the 671T and converts it back to a DVI signal.

Kramer 671R Key Features

  • Max. Data Rate - 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel).
  • HDCP Compliant.
  • HDTV Compatible.
  • EDID PassThru - Passes EDID signals between the source and display.
  • HDMI Support - Deep Colour, x.v.Colour™, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD.
  • 3D Pass-Through.
  • Laser Standards Compliance - IEC 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products.
  • Output - DVI-D signal (on a DVI-I connector).
  • System Range - 1700m (5570ft).
  • Cable - Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors.
  • Compact DigiTOOLS® - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the recommended rack adapter.
  • 7 year warranty (Click Here for details)


Kramer 671R Specifications

Inputs 1 x optical connector
Outputs DVI connector
Max. Data Rate 4.95Gbps (1.65Gbps per graphic channel)
Extension Limit 2000m (>6560 feet) for UXGA (1600x1200) and 1080p
Insertion Loss From Transmitter To Receiver Must not exceed 10dB
Fiber-optic Connection SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable
Indicator Leds Video, source, acceptor fiber and on LEDs
Power 5V DC, 400mA
In The Box 671R, 2 power supplies (5V/2A), 2 bracket installation kits
Options RK-3T 19" rack adapter. DVI/DVI male-to-male cable
Product Dimension 12.00cmx7.15cmx2.44cm (4.72"x2.81"x0.96") WxDxH
Product Weight 0.2kg (0.4lbs) approx.
Shipping Dimension 15.70cmx12.00cmx8.70cm (6.18"x4.72"x3.43") WxDxH
Shipping Weight 0.5kg (1.1lbs) approx.

Kramer 671R Usage Diagram



Kramer 671R Usage Diagram


Kramer 671R Compatible Products

Product CodeDescriptionPriceInc. VAT
Kramer 602R/T 1:1 Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter and Receiver £467 £560.40



Kramer 671R Optional Cables

DescriptionLengthPriceInc. VAT
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-33 4LC to 4LC Fibre-optic cable 10.0m £113 £135.60
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-66 4LC to 4LC Fibre-optic cable 20.0m £116 £139.20
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-99 4LC to 4LC Fibre-optic cable 30.0m £136 £163.20
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-164 4LC to 4LC Fibre-optic cable 50.0m £194 £232.80
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-200 4LC to 4LC Fibre-Optic Cable 60.0m £233 £279.60
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-328 4LC to 4LC Fibre-optic cable 100.0m £324 £388.80
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-656 4LC to 4LC Fibre-optic cable 200.0m £564 £676.80
Kramer C-4LC/4LC-984 4LC to 4LC Fibre-optic cable 300.0m £831 £997.20
More Cables for the Kramer 671R



Kramer 671R Possible Alternatives

Product CodeDescriptionPriceInc. VAT
Kramer 610R/T 1:1 Detachable DVI Fibre Optic Transmitter & Receiver
(4.95Gbps; Max. 400m @ WUXGA/1080p)
£311 £373.20
Kramer 614R/T 1:1 Single Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver
(max 500m at WUXGA, 2K or 1080p)
£521 £625.20
Kramer 616R/T 1:1 Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver
(max 500m at 3840*2400@33Hz)
£1207 £1448.40
Kramer 617R/T 1:1 4K HDR HDMI Transmitter/Receiver over Extended-Reach MM Fibre Optic
(Max 100m at 4K/60Hz 4:4:4)
£674 £808.80
Kramer 691 1:1 4K 60Hz HDMI MM/SM Fiber Optic HDBaseT 2.0 Transmitter complete with USB, Ethernet, RS-232 & IR
(Requires OSP-MM1 for multi-mode cable or OSP-SM10 for single mode cable)
£1558 £1869.60
Kramer 692 1:1 4K 60Hz HDMI MM/SM Fiber Optic HDBaseT 2.0 Receiver complete with USB, Ethernet, RS-232 & IR
(Requires OSP-MM1 for multi-mode cable or OSP-SM10 for single mode cable)
£1558 £1869.60
Kramer OSP-MM1 SFP+ Multi-Mode fiber optic module required for Kramer 691/2
(Maximum range 3km/1.8 miles)
£139 £166.80
Kramer OSP-SM10 SFP+ Single Mode firber optic module required for 691/2
(Maximum range 33km/20.5 miles)
£264 £316.80
Gefen EXT-DVI-FMP 1:1 DVI over fibre optic transmitter and reciever
(max 600m. excludes cables)
£466 £559.20
Lightware DP-OPT-RX100 1:1 DisplayPort Fibrer Optic Receiver
(max. 2000m over 1 multi-mode cable at 2560 x 1600 resolution)
£790 £948.00
Lightware DP-OPT-RX150 1:1 KVM DisplayPort fibre optical receiver
(Max. 800m at 2560x1600/60Hz 24bpp)
£970 £1164.00
Lightware DP-OPT-TX100 1:1 DisplayPort Fibrer Optic Transmitter
(max. 2000m over 1 multi-mode cable at 2560 x 1600 resolution)
£790 £948.00
Lightware DP-OPT-TX150 1:1 KVM DisplayPort fibre optical transmitter
(Max. 800m at 2560x1600/60Hz 24bpp)
£970 £1164.00