ivojo
Multimedia
Emailsales@ivojo.co.uk Telephone0844 332 0530
Shopping Cart Shopping Cart

Kramer 675T

1:1 HDMI 2.0 over fibre optic transmitter over Ultra-Reach MM/SM Fibre Optic Cable
Max bandwidth 18Gbps, 4K60Hz 4:4:4; Up to 1.8 miles Multi-mode, 20.5 miles Single-mode; Requires OSP SFP+ module

£493 (£591.60 inc. VAT)
Availability: Please Call

Kramer 675T Description

The Kramer 675T is a high performance HDMI fiber transmitter for ultra-reach extension of 4K60Hz (4:4:4) HDMI signals over multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic. 675T converts the HDMI input signal to an optical signal that is transmitted over a fiber optic cable to a compatible receiver that converts it back to an HDMI signal.
See also: Kramer 675R.
  • High Performance Standard Fiber Extender — HDMI fiber transmitter for providing ultra-reach signals over either multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber infrastructures, using Kramer pluggable OSP SFP+ units. Near-zero latency video chroma sub-sampling conversion technology, is employed to auto-adapt above 10G HDMI signals to 10G optical link signal data-rate.Note: To ensure specified performance, support, and warranty of this product, use only Kramer's certified hi-performance OSP SFP+ pluggable optical units.
  • HDMI Signal Extension — HDCP 2.2 compliant and supports up to 18G (6G per channel) data rate, LPCM 7.1, Dolby True HD, and DTS-HD as specified in HDMI 2.0.
  • I-EDIDPro™ Kramer Intelligent EDID Processing™ — Intelligent EDID handling, processing and pass-through algorithm that ensures Plug and Play operation for HDMI source and display systems.
  • Cost-Effective Maintenance — Status LED indicators for power, source, sink and fiber link connections detection facilitate easy local troubleshooting.
  • Easy Installation — DigiTOOLS® rack mountable fan-less enclosure enables side-by-side mounting of 3 units in a 1U rack space with the recommended rack adapter.


Kramer 675T Specifications

Inputs HDMI On a female HDMI connector
Outputs Fiber Optic On LC connector(s)
Ports USB On a female micro USB connector
Video Max Bandwidth 18Gbps
Max Resolution 4096x2160@60Hz 4K@60 (4 4 4)
Compliance HDMI 2.0 and HDCP 2.2
Extension Line Optical Fiber Multi-mode (MM) or single-mode (SM)
Optical Module Kramer 10Gbps SFP+ IEEE 802.3ae compliant modules (not included)
Multi-mode Line Compliance G.651.1 OFNR fiber
Max Reach over OM3 MM Fiber 3km (1.8 miles)
Single-mode Line Compliance G.652D OFNR fiber
Max Reach over OS1 SM Fiber 33km (20.5 miles)
User Interface Indicators Source detection, sink detection, optical link and power LEDs
Controls Reset button
Power Consumption 12V DC, 280mA
Source 12V DC, 2A
Environmental Conditions Operating Temp. 0° to +40°C (32° to 104°F)
Storage Temp. -40° to +70°C (-40° to 158°F)
Humidity 10% to 90%, RHL non-condensing
Regulatory Compliance (standards Compliance) Safety CE, UL
Environmental RoHs, WEEE
Enclosure Size Tool
Type Aluminum
Cooling Convection ventilation
Accessories Included Power adapter, power cord, mounting bracket set
Product Dimension 12.00cmx7.15cmx2.44cm (4.72"x2.81"x0.96") WxDxH
Product Weight 0.2kg (0.5lbs) approx.
Shipping Dimension 15.70cmx12.00cmx8.70cm (6.18"x4.72"x3.43") WxDxH
Shipping Weight 0.7kg (1.6lbs) approx.

Kramer 675T Usage Diagram



Kramer 675T Usage Diagram


Kramer 675T Accessories & Complementary Products

ProductDescriptionPriceInc. VAT
Kramer 675R 1:1 HDMI 2.0 over fibre optic receiver over Ultra-Reach MM/SM Fibre Optic Cable
(Max bandwidth 18Gbps, 4K60Hz 4:4:4; Up to 1.8 miles Multi-mode, 20.5 miles Single-mode; Requires OSP SFP+ module)
£493 £591.60
Kramer 691 1:1 4K 60Hz HDMI MM/SM Fibre Optic HDBaseT 2.0 Transmitter with USB, Ethernet, RS-232 & IR
(Max bandwidth 10.2Gbps, 4K60Hz 4:2:0; Up to 1.8 miles Multi-mode, 20.5 miles Single-mode; Requires OSP SFP+ module)
£1558 £1869.60
Kramer 692 1:1 4K 60Hz HDMI MM/SM Fibre Optic HDBaseT 2.0 Receiver with USB, Ethernet, RS-232 & IR
(Max bandwidth 10.2Gbps, 4K60Hz 4:2:0; Up to 1.8 miles Multi-mode, 20.5 miles Single-mode; Requires OSP SFP+ module)
£1558 £1869.60
Kramer OSP-MM1 SFP+ Multi-Mode fiber optic module required for Kramer 691/2
(Maximum range 3km/1.8 miles)
£139 £166.80
Kramer OSP-SM10 SFP+ Single Mode firber optic module required for 691/2
(Maximum range 33km/20.5 miles)
£264 £316.80