ivojo
Multimedia
Emailsales@ivojo.co.uk Telephone0844 332 0530
Shopping Cart Shopping Cart
Home > Components > Distribution >

3G/HD/SD-SDI Distribution Amplifiers and Splitters from Extron

Distribution - SDI/HD-SDI
Serial Digital Interface distribution amplifiers allow you to take a single SDI, HD-SDI or 3G SDI signal and distribute it to several displays. Most commonly used in broadcast and film production installations. If you need to switch multiple sources to a single display then see SDI Switching or for multiple source to multiple displays see SDI Matrix switchers.

Filter by number of outputs:
Extron

Show All


Product Description Price Inc. VAT
Extron 3G HD-SDI 101 1:1 cable equalizer for multi-rate SDI POA
Extron DA4 12G HD-SDI 1:4 12G-SDI Distribution Amplifier
1 x BNC input; 4 x BNC outputs; Max. 70m as 12G-SDI
POA
Back to Top
Extron FOX 3G HD-SDI MM 1:1 Fiber Optic Extender for Multi-Rate SDI - 850 nm Multimode
max 2km
POA
Extron FOX 3G HD-SDI SM 1:1 Fiber Optic Extender for Multi-Rate SDI - 1310 nm Singlemode
max. 30km
POA
Back to Top